MK Chemical (Official Video)

Expand
Turn Off Light

MK – Chemical
Listen/Download: https://marckinchen.lnk.to/Chemical

Follow MK:
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/MarcKinchen/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/MarcKinchen
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/marckinchen/
Website: http://marckinchen.com/

Written and directed by Aube Perrie
Director of photography : Raphaël Vandenbussche
Production : MYND x Wanda Productions
Producer : Anis Gaiji, Paul Le Baron
Line producer : Anis Gaiji
Production coordinator : Chloé Goueilhé
Production assistant : Carla Pommaret
Commissioner : Elena Argiros
Director’s Rep : Claire Stubbs / Mouthpiece
Art direction : Aube Perrie u0026 Louise Mekylla Bachir
Casting director : Marie Gervais
Location manager : Damien Notin

Starring Jamel Elgharbi, Thea Carla Schøtt u0026 Pauline Vernet

Animatronics, mask creation u0026 special effects
Project supervisor : Guy Bonnel / Illumine Creations
Dog hair : Mélanie Gerbeau
Mechatronics : Pascal Molina
SFX assistant : Kazuhito Kimura
Humanoid DOG Character Design/Anatomy/3D Sculpture: Jean-Michel RAAD

Production designer : Louise Mekylla Bachir
Production designer assistant : Margot Carreca
Set dresser : Elisa Gaches Dufresne, Madé Beau
Construction manager : Remi Borgnon
Ripper : Antoine Sayn, Evan Sarreira, Shana Sarreira, Alicia Contini

Costume designer : Maud Dupuy
Costume designer assistants : France Hofnung u0026 Louise Faillot

Hair u0026 make-up artist : Jean Buisson-Ramey
Hair u0026 make-up assistant : Maya Chancelade

1st AD : Mathieu Perez
2nd AD: Lena Turlot
3rd AD : Sarah-Rebecca Bajavi

1st assistant camera : Camille Autrive
2nd assistant camera : Clémence Pittillioen
3rd assistant camera : Juliette Le Bagousse

Gaffer : Paul Texier
Electricians : Johan Van Der Voort, Théo Gély u0026 Camille Benariac

Key grip : Lola Ruet
Grips : Thibault David, Camille Conroy u0026 William Sim

Sound recordist : Antoine Reiff

Runner : Léo Rodriguez, Bastien Rousseau, Jose Luiz Rodriguez u0026 Christophe Moulet

Postproducer : Vanessa Koscianski
Editor : Gwen Ghelid
Editor assistant : Pierrick Maurice
Colorist : Anne Szymkowiak
VFX flame artist : Vincent Heine
Mix u0026 sound design : Sylvain Pierre / Kouz

Tattoo graphic design : Charles Chedal-Anglay u0026 Samy Bortolato

Making-of u0026 set photos : Dimitri Mosiniak / Saint Ambroise

Partners : Mouthpiece, Illumine Créations, Vantage, Cininter, Cinesyl, Hiventy, Cosmic Talents, Logifilm, La Rose

Music by MK

#MK #Chemical

Recommended Video

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *